Medical practitioners

nOvum Fertility Centre and Clinic:

Heads of the clinic

Piotr Lewandowski MD

Clinic Manager

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Anaesthesiologist

Bogdan Biarda MD

Medical Coordinator, specialties: anaesthesiology and intensive care

Andrologists

MD Jacek Judycki MD

specialties: urology, andrology consultant

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

15:20 19:00

08:00 12:00

Grzegorz Kapuściński MD

specialties: urology, andrology consultant

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

15:30 20:00

Jan Karol Wolski MD

specialties: urology, FEBU, paediatric surgery, paediatric urology, andrology consultant

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

15:00 19:30

15:00 20:00

15:00 20:00

Gynaecologists

Urszula Ajdacka-Matczuk MD

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

11.00 19.00

08.00 13.30

08.00 16.00

08.00 16.00

08.00 16.30

Janusz Czerkwiński PhD, MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

12:30 20:00

12:30 20:00

12:30 20:00

11:30 20:00

12:30 20:00

Prof. Artur Jakimiuk PhD, MD

Consultant for gynaecology and obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

15.40 20.00

15.40 20.00

15.40 20.00

Katarzyna Jaroszewska MD

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

13.00 16.00

Anna Kaczyńska MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08:20 15:00

08:20 14:00

08:20 15:00

08:20 15:00

15:00 20:00

Barbara Dobek Jakubczyk MD

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08.30 14.00

13.00 17.30

15.30 17.00

08.30 14.00

03.30 16.00

Magdalena Langner PhD, MD

specialities: gynaecology

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

09.00 14.00

Anna Lewicka PhD, MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08.30 12.30

08.30 14.30

08:30 12:30

08.30 16.30

Monika Łukasiewicz PhD, MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics, sexuology

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

14.30 20.00

15.00 20.00

08.30 15.00

08.30 13.30

08.00 15.00

Paweł Mikulski MD

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08:00 18:00

08:00 18:00

08:00 18:00

08:00 18:00

08:00 18:00

Lilia Obuchowska MD

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08.30 16.00

08.00 18.00

08.00 18.00

08.00 16.00

Dominika Puchta MD

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

16.00 20.00

16.00 20.00

16.00 20.00

16.00 20.00

Julia Sosin MD

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

10.00 15.00

Iwona Sowińska - Torz MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

09:00 15:00

09:00 15:00

09:00 13:00

09:00 15:00

09:00 15:00

Hanna Starosławska - Zajączkowska MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08.00 16.00

08.00 16.00

08.00 16.00

12.00 20.00

08.00 16.00

Ewa Taszycka Pobikrowska MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08.00 14.00

08.00 14.00

08.00 14.00

13.00 19.00

08.00 13.00

Janusz Wojewódzki MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08:40 19:00

08:40 16:00

08:40 17:00

08:40 16:00

08:40 12:20

Piotr Zamora MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08:40 19:00

08:30 20:00

11:20 18:00

08:20 15:40

08:20 19:00

Anna Zygler - Przysucha MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08:40 13:20

08:40 14:00

08:40 14:00

Gynecologists - specialists in hysteroscopy

Jacek Doniec PhD, MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics, oncological gynecology, hysteroscopy

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08:00 13:00

Gynaecologic ultrasound

Jerzy Wojciech Chojecki MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics, ultrasonography

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

15:00 19:00

Grzegorz Witkowski MD

ultrasonography specialist (Breast ultrasound, Abdominal ultrasound, Thyroid ultrasound)

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

15:30 19:00

Jerzy Garwoliński PhD, MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

10.00 13.00

Renata Jaczyńska PhD, MD

specialty: ultrasonography

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

11.00 14.00

Aleksandra Kowalska MD

radiologist

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

14:30 19:00

Karolina Krajewska PhD, MD

specjalista położnictwa i ginekologii, ginekologii onkologicznej, specjalista ultrasonografii

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

16:00 20:00

Prof. Piotr Węgrzyn PhD, MD

specialty: ultrasound

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

15.00 17.00

Endocrinologist

Małgorzata Smędek MD

endocrinologist, 2nd degree specialist in internal medicine

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

09:20 15:00

09:00 11:00

12.00 16.00

Geneticists

Prof. Lech Korniszewski PhD, MD

geneticist

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

16:00 19:00

Monika Ołdak PhD, MD

geneticist

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

17:00 20:00

Consultant

Jolanta Czarkwiani MD

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08.00 15.00

08.00 20.00

08.00 15.00

12.00 20.00

Hämatologist

professor Joanna Góra-Tybor PhD, MD

specialties: hematology

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

13:00

Wioletta Makowska MD

specialties: hematology, internal medicine

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

16:00 20:00

Psychologist

Kot Joanna

psychologist

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

14:00 19:00

Bogda Pawelec

psychologist

Magdalena Filipowicz-Segall

psychologist

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

17.30 19.30

Dietician

Karolina Kubiak

dietician

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

16:00 19:00`

This website uses cookies to improve user experience. By using our website you consent to all cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy. . Read more