Medical practitioners

nOvum Fertility Centre and Clinic:

Heads of the clinic

Piotr Lewandowski MD

Clinic Manager

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Katarzyna Kozioł MD

Laboratory Manager

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics, Eshre senior clinical embryologist

Jan Lewandowski MD

Clinic Deputy Manager

 

Anaesthesiologist

Bogdan Biarda MD

Medical Coordinator, specialties: anaesthesiology and intensive care

Andrologists

MD Jacek Judycki MD

specialties: urology, andrology consultant

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

15:20 19:00

08:00 12:00

Grzegorz Kapuściński MD

specialties: urology, andrology consultant

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

15:30 20:00

Jan Karol Wolski MD

specialties: urology, FEBU, paediatric surgery, paediatric urology, andrology consultant

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

15:00 19:30

15:00 20:00

15:00 20:00

Gynaecologists

Urszula Ajdacka-Matczuk MD

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Janusz Czerkwiński PhD, MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

12:00 20:00

14:00 20:00

11:30 20:00

Prof. Artur Jakimiuk PhD, MD

Consultant for gynaecology and obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

15.40 20.00

15.40 20.00

15.40 20.00

Katarzyna Jaroszewska MD

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

13.00 16.00

Anna Kaczyńska MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08:20 15:00

08:20 14:00

08:20 15:00

08:20 15:00

15:00 20:00

Barbara Dobek Jakubczyk MD

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08.30 14.00

13.00 17.30

15.00 18.30

08.30 14.00

03.30 16.00

Magdalena Langner PhD, MD

specialities: gynaecology

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

09.30 15.00

09.00 13.30

Anna Lewicka PhD, MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08.30 12.30

08.30 14.30

08:30 12:30

08.30 16.30

Monika Łukasiewicz PhD, MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics, sexuology

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

14.30 20.00

15.00 20.00

08.30 15.00

08.30 13.30

08.00 15.00

Paweł Mikulski MD

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08:00 18:00

08:00 18:00

08:00 18:00

08:00 18:00

08:00 18:00

Lilia Obuchowska MD

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08.30 16.00

08.00 18.00

08.00 18.00

08.00 16.00

Dominika Puchta MD

specialities: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

16.00 20.00

16.00 20.00

16.00 20.00

Iwona Sowińska - Torz MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

09:00 15:00

09:00 15:00

09:00 13:00

09:00 15:00

09:00 15:00

Hanna Starosławska - Zajączkowska MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08.00 16.00

08.00 16.00

08.00 16.00

12.00 20.00

08.00 16.00

Ewa Taszycka Pobikrowska MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08.00 14.00

08.00 14.00

08.00 14.00

13.00 19.00

08.00 13.00

Janusz Wojewódzki MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08:40 19:00

08:40 16:00

08:40 17:00

08:40 16:00

08:40 12:20

Piotr Zamora MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08:40 19:00

08:30 20:00

11:20 18:00

08:20 15:40

08:20 19:00

Anna Zygler - Przysucha MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08:40 13:20

08:40 14:00

08:40 14:00

Gynecologists - specialists in hysteroscopy

Jacek Doniec PhD, MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics, oncological gynecology, hysteroscopy

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08:00 13:00

Gynaecologic ultrasound

Grzegorz Witkowski MD

ultrasonography specialist (Breast ultrasound, Abdominal ultrasound, Thyroid ultrasound)

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

15:30 19:00

Jerzy Garwoliński PhD, MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

10.00 13.00

Renata Jaczyńska PhD, MD

specialty: ultrasonography

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

11.00 14.00

Aleksandra Kowalska MD

radiologist

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

14:30 19:00

Prof. Piotr Węgrzyn PhD, MD

specialty: ultrasound

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

15.00 17.00

Endocrinologist

Anna Lewicka PhD, MD

specialties: gynaecology, obstetrics

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08.30 12.30

08.30 14.30

08:30 12:30

08.30 16.30

Małgorzata Smędek MD

endocrinologist, 2nd degree specialist in internal medicine

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

09:20 15:00

09:00 11:00

12.00 16.00

Geneticists

Prof. Lech Korniszewski PhD, MD

geneticist

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

16:00 19:00

Monika Ołdak PhD, MD

geneticist

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

17:00 20:00

Consultant

Jolanta Czarkwiani MD

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

08.00 15.00

08.00 20.00

08.00 15.00

12.00 20.00

Hematologist

Wioletta Makowska MD

specialties: hematology, internal medicine

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

16:00 20:00

Psychologist

Kot Joanna

psychologist

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

14:00 19:00

Bogda Pawelec

psychologist

Dietician

Karolina Kubiak

dietician

Mon.

Tue.

Wed.

Thu.

Fri.

Sat.

Admission hours

16:00 19:00`

This website uses cookies to improve user experience. By using our website you consent to all cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy. . Read more